PROVINCIAL OFFICERS 2018

Appointed on the 24th April 2018
         
Honour Name   Lodge No
Provincial Grand Senior Warden  Malcolm Henry Serjeant Friendship 1549
Provincial Grand Junior Warden  Lucas Kelly Newton 1003
Provincial Grand Master Overseer  Christopher John Wild Aeon 1312
Provincial Grand Senior Overseer  Frank Taylor Lees New Temple 1438
Provincial Grand Junior Overseer  Stephen Thomas Clarke Cleveleys 1176
Provincial Grand Chaplain  Stephen Windsor Leach Wyre 754
Provincial Grand Treasurer  John Stewart Dutchman-Smith Westhoughton 1006
Provincial Grand Registrar  Neil Andrew Lathom Southport 473
Provincial Grand Secretary  John Charles Bicknell Lawrence 313
Provincial Grand Director of Ceremonies  David Emmerson Prince of Wales 466
Provincial Grand Almoner  Leslie Frank Norton Prescot  903
Provincial Grand Charity Steward  Eric John Sarti Progress 898
Provincial Grand Inspector of Works  John Frederick Whitney Cleveleys 1176
Provincial Grand Sword Bearer  David James Sear Furness 36
Provincial Deputy Grand Chaplain Barry Tomlinson Excelsior 359
Provincial Deputy Grand Secretary  Colin Mills Leyland 1002
Provincial Deputy Grand Director of Ceremonies  Arthur Robinson Newton 1003
Provincial Deputy Grand Sword Bearer  Andrew James Bibby New Temple 1438
Provincial Grand Senior Deacon  Andrew Griffiths Cogle Lawrence 313
Provincial Grand Senior Deacon  John Keith Glover Ormskirk 734
Provincial Grand Senior Deacon  Francis John Kennedy Bispham with Norbreck 866
Provincial Grand Senior Deacon  Andrew George Maginn Walton 161
Provincial Grand Junior Deacon  Peter John Francesco Carletti Murray 490
Provincial Grand Junior Deacon  Dennis James Eccles Scorton 1103
Provincial Grand Junior Deacon  Colin Stewart Hyde Corinthian 1052
Provincial Grand Junior Deacon  Peter Thomas Jackson Morecambe 716
Provincial Assistant Grand Chaplain Gratten Williams Prescot 903
Provincial Assistant Grand Secretary  John Waring Leyland 1002
Provincial Assistant Grand Secretary  Andrew William Dickson Bispham with Norbreck 866
Provincial Assistant Grand Director of Ceremonies  Gilbert Neil Brown Preston 143
Provincial Assistant Grand Director of Ceremonies  Terrence Dickinson Murray 490
Provincial Assistant Grand Director of Ceremonies  Anthony Edward Farrar Semper Fidelis 880
Provincial Assistant Grand Director of Ceremonies  Bryan Fox Leyland 1002
Provincial Assistant Grand Director of Ceremonies  Raymond Pye The Red Rose 1594
Provincial Assistant Grand Director of Ceremonies  Stephen Lawrence Walls Corinthian 1052
Provincial Grand Organist  Shaun Haynes Imperial 1276
Provincial Grand Standard Bearer  Alexander McLagan Kean Tuscan

1099

Provincial Deputy Grand Organist  David Keith Tattersall Morecambe 716
Provincial Assistant Grand Standard Bearer  Neville David Hodson Warrington 1178
Provincial Grand Inner Guard  Christopher Stephen Walls Corinthian 1052
Provincial Grand Senior Steward  Brian Burgess-Dicks Wyre 754
Provincial Grand Steward  Leslie Frank Norton Prescot 903
Provincial Grand Steward  Richard William Frank Woolley The Red Rose 1594
Provincial Grand Steward  David Thomas Alkinson Allen Pooley 992
Provincial Grand Steward  Anthony Gerrard Blundell Cleveleys 1176
Provincial Grand Steward  Michael Jeremy Pinckard Leyland 1002
Provincial Grand Tyler  Ernest Gavan Fylde 296
         
FIRST APPOINTMENTS - PAST RANK        
Past Provincial Grand Senior Deacon Paul Frederick Ashbolt Friendship 1549
Past Provincial Grand Senior Deacon Kenneth Bowdler Leigh 1322
Past Provincial Grand Senior Deacon Peter Green Fylde 296
Past Provincial Grand Junior Deacon David Charles Lawn Semper Fidelis 880
Past Provincial Grand Junior Deacon Gerard Thomas Paton Prescot 903
Past Provincial Asst' Grand Director of Ceremonies John Brown Furness 36
Past Provincial Asst' Grand Director of Ceremonies David Malcolm Constantine Clarence 447
Past Provincial Asst' Grand Director of Ceremonies Simon Robert Dawes Lebanon TI
Past Provincial Asst' Grand Director of Ceremonies Mark Dimelow Allen Pooley 992
Past Provincial Asst' Grand Director of Ceremonies Russell Hopps Cloister 1475
Past Provincial Asst' Grand Director of Ceremonies Howard Lilley Aeon 1312
Past Provincial Asst' Grand Director of Ceremonies Richard Eric Marsden Lathom 268
Past Provincial Asst' Grand Director of Ceremonies Alan Mawdsley Freshfield 1007
Past Provincial Asst' Grand Director of Ceremonies Michael Melling Ormskirk 734
Past Provincial Asst' Grand Director of Ceremonies Alan William Scarrott Queensway 1331
         
PROMOTIONS        
Past Provincial Grand Senior Warden Robert Anthony Foulds George Harradon 956
Past Provincial Grand Senior Warden Leonard Hellon Fylde 296
Past Provincial Grand Senior Warden Colin John Sharples The Red Rose 1594
Past Provincial Grand Senior Warden John Arthur Taylor Freshfield 1007
Past Provincial Grand Senior Warden Ronald Weatherill Bispham with Norbreck 866
Past Provincial Grand Junior Warden Melvyn Albert Carter Progress 898
Past Provincial Grand Junior Warden Philip Harvard Davies Lebanon TI
Past Provincial Grand Junior Warden James william Grant Friendship 1549
Past Provincial Grand Junior Warden Brian James Gregson Cleveleys 1176
Past Provincial Grand Junior Warden Barrie Peter Hage Fylde 296
Past Provincial Grand Junior Warden Stephen Hindley Tuscan 1099
Past Provincial Grand Junior Warden Brian Mason Lathom 268
Past Provincial Grand Junior Warden Malcolm Harry Parr Leigh 1322
Past Provincial Grand Junior Warden Robert John Povall Ormskirk 734
Past Provincial Grand Junior Warden James Keith Robinson Murray 490
Past Provincial Grand Junior Warden Joseph Neil Ward Leyland 1002
Past Provincial Grand Senior Overseer  William Henry Cordell Leyland 1002
Past Provincial Grand Senior Overseer  Stanley Hill Fylde 296
Past Provincial Grand Senior Overseer  Harold Stewart Smith Flixton 1224
Past Provincial Grand Junior Overseer  Peter Neil Beswick Cloister 1475
Past Provincial Grand Junior Overseer  Alan Lowe Wilbraham 523
Past Provincial Grand Registrar Stuart Howard Cunningham Ormskirk 734
Past Provincial Grand Inspector of Works Ronald Bentley Lawrence 313
Past Provincial Grand inspector of Works William Byrne Garnett 146
Past Provincial Grand inspector of Works Thomas Kenneth Fisher Lawrence 31
Past Provincial Grand inspector of Works Norman Meadows Rose and Thistle 158
Past Provincial Grand Senior Deacon Paul Ledson Rose and Thistle 158
Past Provincial Grand Senior Deacon Brian Ramsdale St. Austin's 479
Past Provincial Grand Junior Deacon Albert Edward Armitage Friendship 1549
         
Field Appointments        
Past Provincial Grand Senior Warden John Raymond Orr Scorton 1103
Past Provincial Grand Senior Warden Roger Alan Buckley Semper Fidelis 880