Special Representatives

 
By clicking on the name of the Special Representative you will be taken to his profile page
 
By clicking on the Lodge name you will be taken to the Lodge Details page.
 
The Provincial Grand Master has appointed nine Special Representatives who have responsibilities
for the following Lodges:
 
       
W.Bro. Eric Drinkwater.
Clarence Mark No. 447,
P.G.J.O. Prince of Wales Mark No. 466,
  St. Austin's Mark No. 479,
Appointed Wilbraham Mark No. 523,
02/05/2007 Prescot Mark No. 903,
  Warrington Mark No. 1178,
  Queensway Mark No. 1331
   
  St. Austin's RAM No. 479,
  Wilbraham RAM No. 523,
  Prescot RAM No. 903
       
W.Bro. Derek Horrocks.
Walton Mark No. 161,
P.G.J.D. Excelsior Mark No. 359,
  St. George Mark No. 553,
Appointed Coronation Mark No. 563,
06/05/2009 Garston Mark No. 942
     
  Excelsior RAM No. 359,
  St George RAM No. 553
 
       
W.Bro. John Forster.
Fylde Mark No. 296,
P.G.J.D. Wyre Mark No. 754,
  Bispham with Norbreck Mark No. 866,
Appointed Semper Fidelis Mark No. 880,
04/05/2011 Cleveleys Mark No. 1176,
  Imperial Mark No. 1276,
 
   
  Edmund Taylor RAM No,296,
  Semper Fidelis RAM No. 880
  Prince Setanta RAM No. 1446
       
 
 
W.Bro. Mike Winterbottom Lebanon Mark TI,
P.G.S.D. West Lancashire Mark No. 65,
  Unity Mark No. 544,
Appointed Temperance Mark No. 774,
04/05/2011 George Harradon Mark No. 956,
  Allen Pooley Mark No. 992,
  Corinthian Mark No. 1052,
  University of Liverpool Mark No.1062,
  Tuscan Mark No. 1099
   
  West Lancashire RAM No. 65,
  Adoniram RAM No. 552

 

 
W.Bro. Graham Bailey.
Chorlton Mark No. 394,
P.G.Std.B. Eccles Mark No. 843,
  Flixton Shepherd Eastwood No 1173,
Appointed Cloister Mark No. 1475
07/05/2014  
  Chorlton RAM No. 394,
 
 
     
W.Bro. Stuart Brackstone.
Furness Mark No. 36,
P.G.S.D. Garnett Mark No. 146,
  Jubilee Mark No. 375,
Appointed Morecambe Mark No. 716,
07/05/2014 Scorton Mark No. 1103
   
  Furness RAM 375,
  Morecambe RAM 716
     
W.Bro. Martin Stokes
Rose & Thistle Mark No. 158,
P.Prov.G.J.W. Murray Mark No. 490,
  Mark Lodge of Charity No. 935,
Appointed Newton Mark No. 1003,
3/05/2017 Westhoughton Mark No. 1006,
  Leigh Mark No. 1322,
  Red Rose Mark No. 1594,
   
  Mount Ararat RAM No. 158,
  Flixton RAM No. 1173,
  Leigh RAM No. 1322.
       
W.Bro. Maurice M Evans.
Lathom Mark No. 268,
P.G.S.D. Southport Mark No. 473,
  Bootle Mark No. 478,
Appointed Ormskirk Mark No. 734,
07/03/2018 Freshfield Mark No. 1007,
  Ormskirk Priory Mark No.1019,
  Fermor Mark No. 1113,
  Friendship Mark No. 1549
   
  Southport RAM No. 473,
  Ormskirk Priory RAM No.1019
     
W.Bro. David H Robinson
Preston Mark No. 143,
P.Prov.J.G.W. Lawrence Mark No. 313,
  Progress Mark No. 898,
Appointed Leyland Mark No. 1002,
24/04/2018 Aeon Mark No. 1312,
  New Temple Mark No. 1438,
  Ridgmont Mark No. 1539
  Philadelphia Lodge of Installed Masters No. 1646
 
  Preston RAM No. 143,
  Lawrence RAM No. 313,
  Progress RAM No. 898,
  Leyland RAM No. 1002,
  Ridgmont RAM No. 1539
  Philadelphia Lodge of Installed Commanders No 1646